Business Talent (Permanent) visa (subclass 132) A | B

Business Talent (Migrant) visas are permanent visas available to applicants in two streams:

  • Significant Business History Stream: for people with ownership interests in large businesses
  • Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream: for people who have access to venture capital funding of at least AUD 1 million
Duration and Conditions

This visa grants permanent residence status.

Do I Apply in Australia or Overseas?

You can either be in Australia or overseas when you lodge your application.

If you are in Australia, you must hold a substantive visa or a Bridging A, B or C visa.

State/Territory Nomination

This visa is only available to applicants who are nominated by an Australian State or Territory government.

Contact us today for a commitment free briefing with our Registered Migration Agents in Melbourne to find more about your visa options.

demo: Basic page

© Copyright 2018 | SeekVisa International Pty Ltd | Australian Migration Agents and Immigration Lawyers | Suite 513/566 St Kilda Rd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia | Tel: +61 (03) 9521 7577